Sivananda Ashram
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Sivananda Ashram
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Please scroll down to view all classes available.
Don't forget to purchase your pass:
PURCHASE PASS
(Member/Conc. passes are
only valid
for current members and concession card holders)
If you have any difficulties please email us
[email protected]
All classes
Beacon Book 2024 LAUNCH DINNER
BEGINNERS 6 WEEK yoga course
Community Ayurvedic Wisdom Session
FULL MOON Havan Ceremony
General Hatha
General Hatha AM
General / hatha flow
General Hatha PM
General / Iyengar Yoga
General / stretch & strengthen
General / yoga foundations
Gentle / Community Class
Gentle / dru yoga
Gentle Hatha
Gentle Hatha
Gentle / Over 55's
Gentle - stretch & relax
Gentle / yin yoga
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
International Yoga Day - DINNER
International Yoga Day - Pranayama
International Yoga Day - Raja Yoga (Meditation)
International Yoga Day - Welcome & Hatha Yoga
International Yoga Day - Yoga Nidra
JNANA YOGA Discussion Group
KIRTAN SUNDAY evenings
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
NEW MOON NIDRA
NEW MOON NIDRAS
PARLIAMENT
SANSKRIT Beginners Foundation
SIVANANDA SATSANG
Strong / Hatha Flow
Strong Hatha - Vinyasa
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Strong yin / yang
Swami Sivananda's birthday
The Light Within - A Sufi workshop Friday night only
The Light Within - A Sufi workshop full weekend
TRAUMA RECOVERY - Yoga Weekend
YOGA DAY with Meta
YOGA OF MEDITATION
YOGA & THE HEART SPACE
Location
Ashram
Ashram Library
Ashram west verandah
Beacon Yoga Centre, 151 South St, Beaconsfield WA 6162
Satsang Hall
Yoga Hall
All Instructors
Ahimsadhara Saraswati
Aileen Emery
Ashram Kirtanists
Astrid Tylla
Atmaroopa
Bindu
Bobi Ward
Brad Cooper
Branan
Chinmaya
Donna Kirkland
Gail Marlow
Georgia Smith
Guest Presentation
Harishakti
Heidi Woschnak
Irena Brnic
Jasmine Pummer
Jill Phillips
Justin Bell
Kath Venables
Kellie Brett
Liz Pippet
Marianne Miller
Meg Meyer
Meta Doherty
Michael Seats
Nirtana Vivienne Robertson
Pradnya
Shakti (Christine) Farrell
Shobha & Chinmaya
Shobha Day
Shreya Spierewka
Silent
Swami Uditramananda Saraswati
Swami Venkatesananda
Tony Holmes
Vaidya Krisna Raju & Vaidya Ramya Raju
Various Presenters
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Jun
12
Mon
June 12
Monday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland (sub for Marianne Miller)
4:30 pm
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Liz Pippet
6:30 pm
General / yoga foundations
Yoga Hall
Jasmine Pummer
6:30 pm
Ramana Maharshi - Shanker Madan (2/4)
FREE
Ashram Library
Shanker Madan
Jun
13
Tue
June 13
Tuesday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / Iyengar Yoga
Yoga Hall
Kellie Brett
1:30 pm
Back Care Yoga DRU Yoga - 8 week course
Colleen Ryman
4:30 pm
General / stretch & strengthen
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Yoga Hall
Tony Holmes
Jun
14
Wed
June 14
Wednesday
6:00 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Shakti (Christine) Farrell
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle / Over 55's
Yoga Hall
Jill Phillips
4:30 pm
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - Strong Yin/Yang
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Donna Kirkland
4:30 pm
Strong yin / yang
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
Yoga Hall
Chinmaya
Jun
15
Thu
June 15
Thursday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables (sub for Bobi Ward)
4:30 pm
General Hatha PM
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables
6:30 pm
Gentle / yin yoga
Yoga Hall
Patricia Roux
Jun
16
Fri
June 16
Friday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
7:00 am
General Hatha AM
Yoga Hall
Irena Brnic
7:00 am
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - General / hatha flow
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Irena Brnic
9:30 am
Gentle / dru yoga
Yoga Hall
Aileen Emery
2:00 pm
Gentle / Community Class
FREE
Yoga Hall
Gail Marlow
4:30 pm
Gentle / Restorative Yoga
Yoga Hall
Nicky SOMESHA Desmarchelier
Jun
17
Sat
June 17
Saturday
7:00 am
Strong / Hatha Flow
Yoga Hall
Chinmaya (sub for Daniel White)
7:00 pm
NEW MOON NIDRA
Yoga Hall
Bobi Ward
Jun
18
Sun
June 18
Sunday
7:45 am
GMT+08:00
JNANA YOGA Discussion Group
FREE
ONLINE
Yoga Hall
Meg Meyer
1:00 pm
International Yoga Day Welcome & Hatha Yoga
FREE
Yoga Hall
Ashram Teachers
2:30 pm
International Yoga Day - Pranayama
FREE
Yoga Hall
Ashram Teachers
3:30 pm
International Yoga Day - Yoga Nidra
FREE
Yoga Hall
Ashram Teachers
4:30 pm
International Yoga Day - Meditation
FREE
Yoga Hall
Ashram Teachers
5:30 pm
International Yoga Day - Vegetarian Dinner
FREE
Ashram
Chinmaya
6:30 pm
International Yoga Day - Kirtan
FREE
Yoga Hall
Chinmaya
Jun
19
Mon
June 19
Monday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland (sub for Marianne Miller)
4:30 pm
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Liz Pippet
6:30 pm
General / yoga foundations
Yoga Hall
Jasmine Pummer
6:30 pm
Ramana Maharshi - Shanker Madan (3/4)
FREE
Ashram Library
Shanker Madan
Jun
20
Tue
June 20
Tuesday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / Iyengar Yoga
Yoga Hall
Kellie Brett
1:30 pm
Back Care Yoga DRU Yoga - 8 week course
Colleen Ryman
4:30 pm
General / stretch & strengthen
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Yoga Hall
Tony Holmes
Jun
21
Wed
June 21
Wednesday
6:00 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Shakti (Christine) Farrell
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle / Over 55's
Yoga Hall
Jill Phillips
4:30 pm
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - Strong Yin/Yang
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Donna Kirkland
4:30 pm
Strong yin / yang
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
Yoga Hall
Chinmaya
Jun
22
Thu
June 22
Thursday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables (sub for Bobi Ward)
4:30 pm
General Hatha PM
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables
6:30 pm
Gentle / yin yoga
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland (sub for Patricia Roux)
Jun
23
Fri
June 23
Friday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
7:00 am
General Hatha AM
Yoga Hall
Daniel White (sub for Irena Brnic)
7:00 am
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - General / hatha flow
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Daniel White (sub for Irena Brnic)
9:30 am
Gentle / dru yoga
Yoga Hall
Aileen Emery
2:00 pm
Gentle / Community Class
FREE
Yoga Hall
Gail Marlow
4:30 pm
Gentle / Restorative Yoga
Yoga Hall
Nicky SOMESHA Desmarchelier
Jun
24
Sat
June 24
Saturday
7:00 am
Strong / Hatha Flow
Yoga Hall
Daniel White
Jun
25
Sun
June 25
Sunday
7:45 am
GMT+08:00
JNANA YOGA Discussion Group
FREE
ONLINE
Meg Meyer
6:30 pm
KIRTAN SUNDAY evenings
Yoga Hall
Bindu
Jun
26
Mon
June 26
Monday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Marianne Miller
4:30 pm
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Liz Pippet
6:30 pm
General / yoga foundations
Yoga Hall
Jasmine Pummer
6:30 pm
Ramana Maharshi - Shanker Madan (4/4)
FREE
Ashram Library
Shanker Madan
Jun
27
Tue
June 27
Tuesday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / Iyengar Yoga
Yoga Hall
Jasmine Pummer (sub for Kellie Brett)
4:30 pm
General / stretch & strengthen
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Yoga Hall
Tony Holmes
Jun
28
Wed
June 28
Wednesday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle / Over 55's
Yoga Hall
Jill Phillips
4:30 pm
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - Strong Yin/Yang
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Donna Kirkland
4:30 pm
Strong yin / yang
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
Yoga Hall
Chinmaya
Jun
29
Thu
June 29
Thursday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Marianne Miller (sub for Bobi Ward)
4:30 pm
General Hatha PM
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables
6:30 pm
Gentle / yin yoga
Yoga Hall
Patricia Roux
Jun
30
Fri
June 30
Friday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
7:00 am
General Hatha AM
Yoga Hall
Daniel White (sub for Irena Brnic)
7:00 am
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - General / hatha flow
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Daniel White (sub for Irena Brnic)
9:30 am
Gentle / dru yoga
Yoga Hall
Aileen Emery
2:00 pm
Gentle / Community Class
FREE
Yoga Hall
Gail Marlow
4:30 pm
Gentle / Restorative Yoga
Yoga Hall
Nicky SOMESHA Desmarchelier
Jul
1
Sat
July 1
Saturday
7:00 am
Strong / Hatha Flow
Yoga Hall
Daniel White
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...