Sivananda Ashram
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Sivananda Ashram
Sign In
Create Account
Schedule
Calendar
Purchase A Pass
Instructors
Our Website
Sign In
Create Account
Please scroll down to view all classes available.
Don't forget to purchase your pass:
PURCHASE PASS
(Member/Conc. passes are
only valid
for current members and concession card holders)
If you have any difficulties please email us
[email protected]
All classes
ANA FORREST & JOSE CALARCO - Awaken
ANA FORREST & JOSE CALARCO - Romance your Spirit
ANA FORREST & JOSE CALARCO - Walkabout
Beacon Book 2024 LAUNCH DINNER
BEGINNERS 6 WEEK yoga course
FULL MOON Havan Ceremony
General Hatha
General Hatha AM
General / hatha flow
General Hatha PM
General / Iyengar Yoga
General / stretch & strengthen
General / yoga foundations
Gentle / Community Class
Gentle / dru yoga
Gentle Hatha
Gentle Hatha
Gentle / Over 55's
Gentle - stretch & relax
Gentle / yin yoga
Gentle Yoga & Meditation
International Yoga Day - DINNER
International Yoga Day - Pranayama
International Yoga Day - Raja Yoga (Meditation)
International Yoga Day - Welcome & Hatha Yoga
International Yoga Day - Yoga Nidra
JNANA YOGA Discussion Group
KIRTAN SUNDAY evenings
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
NEW MOON NIDRA
NEW MOON NIDRAS
PARLIAMENT
SANSKRIT Beginners Foundation
SIVANANDA SATSANG
Strong / Hatha Flow
Strong Hatha - Vinyasa
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Strong yin / yang
The Light Within - A Sufi workshop Friday night only
The Light Within - A Sufi workshop full weekend
TRAUMA RECOVERY - Yoga Weekend
Unwinding the Nervous System
Volunteers - Guru Purnima
YOGA OF MEDITATION
YOGA & THE HEART SPACE
Location
Ashram
Ashram Library
Ashram west verandah
Beacon Yoga Centre, 151 South St, Beaconsfield WA 6162
Satsang Hall
Yoga Hall
All Instructors
Ahimsadhara Saraswati
Aileen Emery
Ana Forrest & Jose Calarco
Ashram Kirtanists
Astrid Tylla
Atmaroopa
Bindu
Bobi Ward
Brad Cooper
Branan
Chinmaya
Donna Kirkland
Frances Fuller
Gail Marlow
Georgia Smith
Guest Presentation
Harishakti
Heidi Woschnak
Irena Brnic
Jasmine Pummer
Jill Phillips
Justin Bell
Kath Venables
Kellie Brett
Liz Pippet
Marianne Miller
Meg Meyer
Meta Doherty
Michael Seats
Nirtana Vivienne Robertson
Pradnya
Shakti (Christine) Farrell
Shobha & Chinmaya
Shreya Spierewka
Silent
Swami Uditramananda & Justin Bell
Swami Uditramananda Saraswati
Swami Venkatesananda
Terry Doyle
Tony Holmes
Various Presenters
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Dec
11
Sun
December 11
Sunday
7:45 am
GMT+08:00
JNANA YOGA Discussion Group
FREE
ONLINE
Meg Meyer
6:00 pm
Ashram Kirtan (Fair Day)
Yoga Hall
Branan
Dec
12
Mon
December 12
Monday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Marianne Miller
4:30 pm
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Liz Pippet
6:30 pm
General / yoga foundations
Yoga Hall
Liz Pippet (sub for Jasmine Pummer)
7:00 pm
PARLIAMENT
FREE
Ashram Library
Various Presenters
Dec
13
Tue
December 13
Tuesday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
General / Iyengar Yoga
Yoga Hall
Kellie Brett
4:30 pm
General / stretch & strengthen
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
6:30 pm
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - Strong Hatha
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Tony Holmes
6:30 pm
Strong Hatha - wellness in strength
Yoga Hall
Tony Holmes
Dec
14
Wed
December 14
Wednesday
6:00 am
General / hatha flow
Yoga Hall
Shakti (Christine) Farrell
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle / Over 55's
Yoga Hall
Jill Phillips
4:30 pm
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - Strong Yin/Yang
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Donna Kirkland
4:30 pm
Strong yin / yang
Yoga Hall
Donna Kirkland
Dec
15
Thu
December 15
Thursday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
9:30 am
Gentle Hatha
Yoga Hall
Bobi Ward
4:30 pm
General Hatha PM
Yoga Hall
Kath Venables
6:30 pm
Gentle / yin yoga
Yoga Hall
Patricia Roux
Dec
16
Fri
December 16
Friday
6:30 am
MORNING MEDITATION Guided
FREE
Satsang Hall
Various Presenters
7:00 am
General Hatha AM
Yoga Hall
Irena Brnic
7:00 am
GMT+08:00
ONLINE CLASS option - General / hatha flow
ONLINE
Online Zoom
Irena Brnic
9:30 am
Gentle / dru yoga
Yoga Hall
Aileen Emery
2:00 pm
Gentle / Community Class
FREE
Yoga Hall
Nabilla Antipas (sub for Gail Marlow)
Dec
17
Sat
December 17
Saturday
7:00 am
Strong / Hatha Flow
Yoga Hall
Marianne Miller
Dec
18
Sun
December 18
Sunday
6:30 pm
KIRTAN SUNDAY evenings
Yoga Hall
Bindu
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...